Sabtu, 30 Oktober 2010

Perihal Futsal

Al-kisah seekor makhluk,
Pabila diajak,
Jual Mahal !
Pabila orang bergambar,
Tak senang hati,
Mencaci Maki,
Apa punya puki?
Sembang boleh la, brader...

Zzz.

Khamis, 28 Oktober 2010

B.o.B - Airplanes (Feat. Hayley Williams of Paramore)


" Can we pretend that airplanes
In the night sky
Are like shooting stars
I could really use a wish right now... "

" Somebody take me back to the days
Before this was a job, before I got paid
Before it ever mattered what I had in my ban
k "

Isnin, 25 Oktober 2010

Tabiat Buruk Alaf Baru?

Gua x tau lu orang.

Tapi gua dah mula inherited tabiat2 x senonoh ini.

Mari kita saksikan…

- Update status facebook yang entah apa2…

-Menukar gambar profile facebook almost every day…

-Membuat nota2 gampang di facebook yang entah kan relevan atau tidak?

- Meng'like' comment atau status sapa2 ntah?

- Kalau pergi mana2, kucar kacir check in di foursquare !

- Mem'follow' artis2 barat yang entah apa2 di twitter !!

- Dan akhir sekali, blogging benda2 yang tiada 'essence' seperti ini.

KAH KAH KAH !

Khamis, 21 Oktober 2010

Membeli Rumah Part 2

Part 1

Scene 1 Take 1 Action

Wifey : Bila kita nak beli rumah?

Gua : Bila you nak habis bayar hutang ptptn?

Wifey : . . .


Scene 2 Ready for take, action !

Wifey : Bila kita nak beli rumah?

Gua : Bila gua pinjam 300k, bayar 300k.

Wifey : . . .

Isnin, 18 Oktober 2010

Sembang Bola Ngan Isteri Part 2

Part 1 di sini.

Sebelum tournament futsal jabatan laut...

Wifey : Pinjam baju liverpool you, boleh?

Gua : (Eh, bini aku dah tukar team ker?)

Nota kaki -

Wifey : Baju chelsea I kotor lah...

Cheese nan betul !

Kah kah kah.

Jumaat, 15 Oktober 2010

Suede - The Beautiful Ones



"Beautiful Ones"

High on diesel and gasoline,
psycho for drum machine
shaking their bits to the hits,
Drag acts, drug acts, suicides,
in your dad's suits you hide
staining his name again,
Cracked up, stacked up, 22,
psycho for sex and glue
lost it to Bostik, yeah,
Shaved heads, rave heads,
on the pill, got too much time to kill
get into bands and gangs,

Oh, here they come,
the beautiful ones,
the beautiful ones

loved up, Doved up, hung around,
stoned in a lonely town
shaking their meat to the beat,
High on diesel and gasoline,
psycho for drum machine
shaking their bits to the hits,

Oh, here they come,
the beautiful ones,
the beautiful ones.

You don't think about it,
You don't do without it,
because you're beautiful,
And if your baby's going crazy
that's how you made me,

la, la, la, la...

Isnin, 11 Oktober 2010

10 10 10

Ten ten ten (gila lame sial intro)

"Ada apa dgn 10 10 10? Kah kah kah"
(that was my facebook status on that date.)

Being cynical and all that is like a defence mechanism.

First, the wife want to go, then bailed out last minute.

I was planning to met long time folks, and its auto cancelled.

Cool eh?

Anyway, congratulations you...

Ten ten ten (i know it's lame, so?)

Jumaat, 8 Oktober 2010

The Next Level

Gua x pasti sampai bila gua hendak terus begini.

Hari2 berholy trinity (Facebook-Blogger-Twitter)

Makan gaji buta hari hari.

Bagi makan anak bini.

Apa lanchau semua ini?

Bukan gua x belajar agama, tapi perlaksanaannya?

Macam mana? Bagaimana?

Dah lah gua stress ngan dept. baru nie.

Mentang2 gua budak baru(?) dalam dept.

Suruh gua buat kerja remeh.

Ingat gua Photostat engineer?

Ingat gua Scanner Engineer?

Ingat gua Lipat drawing Engineer?

Gua tau, gua SPM sajer.

Jangan hina gua.

Gua juga seperti lu, ada hati dan perasaan…

(Kimak apa entry aku kali nie?)

Khamis, 7 Oktober 2010

Level 5

Level 5

Mission: Permit & Environment Dept.

Job: Technical Engineer

How do I get this gig: As per instructed by General Manager. J

Ally: Hasif, Survey Dept. & Khairul Rizal.

Skills: The Holy Trinity (Facebook, Blogger & Twitter)

Verdict: Pls refer level 1. HAHAHA.

Rabu, 6 Oktober 2010

Level 4

Level 4

Mission: Kuching Flood Mitigation - Reclamation

Job: Project Engineer

How do I get this gig: One of the Directors instructed me, ASAP!

Ally: Asrun, Raman & Capt. Kim

Skills: Korean language, Daily Bridge Report, eating Kim Chi, usha awek Iban, etc etc.

Verdict: First time company sponsor tiket MAS. HAHAHA.

Selasa, 5 Oktober 2010

Level 3.5

Level 3.5

Mission: Tanjung Bin – Reclamation & Revetment

Job: Environmental Officer

How do I get this gig: One of the Directors called & instructed me to go at the project. ASAP!

Ally: Che Ku & Sarapi.

Skills: Tagalog, Dutch, ngular ke Jusco, usha makwe gerai, etc etc

Verdict: Dutch + Pinoy = WTF is this combo? HAHAHA.

Isnin, 4 Oktober 2010

Level 3

Level 3

Mission: K.T Airport – Reclamation & Revetment

Job: QA / QC Environmental Engineer

How do I get this gig: The project manager 'direct nego' with the previous one. Boleh?

Ally: JKR & Megaconsult.

Skills: Bahasa Ganu, rock cumulative report, copy pasta document, etc etc

Verdict: How I meet Nur Ain Hidayah's mother? J

Jumaat, 1 Oktober 2010

Level 2

Level 2

Mission : Port Klang Capital Dredging

Job : Environmental Officer

How do i get the job : "Hang pandai baca GPS tak?" I said YES.

Ally : Port Klang Authority & ESI.

Skills : English, taking notes, make report, site visit, etc etc.

Verdict : Pussy Galore. HAHAHA. :P

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails